My Top Five Acts to Check Out on Vans Warped Tour 2015

With the 2015 Vans Warped Tour beginning today in Ponoma, CA, the long list of artists taking the medley of stages might be a little daunting for first timers and even some who are proud veterans; take it from someone who has been going to the punk rock festival for the past decade.

It might seem like every publication might do the same “top five/ten acts to check out,” and we’re going to do that as well, but with our personal connections as to why we’re excited to see them.

image

SILVERSTEIN:

Silverstein’s sophomore album, Discovering the Waterfront, turned ten this year, so they went on a massive tour that saw the Canadian band go all over the United States, Canada, and even across the pond to Europe to celebrate the momentous occasion. For someone who grew up right smack in the middle of the “emo era,” title track “Discovering the Waterfront” still makes me tear up while the album, as a whole, can still be played from front to back with me singing along to every single line.

Sadly, like some of the acts that are on my personal list, I have lost touch with them, but DTW and Arrivals and Departures are still albums I listen to today.

After seeing them this past February for the anniversary tour (frontman Shane Told’s vocals/screams sounded just like the album and the band were on point), it made me once again fall in love with them and their sound. With their recently released brand new album, it will be nice to see if I could once again relive my crazy hair colored teenage years, but ten years later with the brand new album. Plus, it would be cool to be in the front screaming along with every song because I couldn’t get anywhere near them earlier this year.

New Album: I Am Alive in Everything I Touch (May 19 // Rise Records)

image

SENSES FAIL:

Senses Fail fell right in line with all the other bands that I qualify as my favorites (My Chemical Romance, The Used, etc.). I honestly got into them after hearing the remixed version of “Bite to Break Skin” on the Underworld: Evolution Soundtrack and loved “Rum is for Drinking Not for Burning.” I immediately went out and got their From the Depths of Dreams EP at Best Buy, had my friend burn me a copy of Let it Enfold You from her brother’s stash, and bought Still Searching when it came out.

After Still Searching, my interest in them kind of went away which sucked since I was so into the first three records and even made it my mission to see them at the last Warped Tour they played (2012). Now, with their new album which sounds a lot heavier than the other material, I’m actually excited for it. I didn’t give Renacer a chance, but I’m starting to think it might be time to revisit their discography and give chances to the albums I snubbed.

P.S.: Senses Fail will always hold a place in my heart. They were the first band I saw at my first ever Vans Warped Tour in 2005. I was with my older cousin and he had no idea who was on stage at the moment (we hadn’t reached the schedule yet). I told him Senses Fail and he asked me if I was sure. They began to play “Rum is For Drinking” and I began to sing along to it. I think he knew the answer to that.

New album: Pull the Thorns from Your Heart (June 30 // Pure Noise Records)

MATCHBOOK ROMANCE:

Matchbook Romance is a group that Fuse used to play all the time, well more specifically Steven Smith on his show Steven’s Untitled Rock Show which was my Holy Grail of music in high school. I remember watching the videos for “Promise” and “My Eyes Burn” all the time.

When they came out with “Monsters” (it was on 2006’s Voices) that instantly became a Halloween staple for me. I don’t know if it was the crazy music video with all the black goo or the song itself, but I can’t go a single Halloween without playing that song at least twice. I spent two Halloweens as a DJ at my college radio station and that was my number one song on “Erica’s Creepy Halloween Mix” (I know, I need to work on the name).

I may not be as connected to them as I am with Senses Fail or Silverstein, but the fact that they were one of the major bands during the “emo era” and I still know all the words to “My Eyes Burn,” that should be some kind of indication as to the impression they left on me. Plus, they went on hiatus in 2007 and announced they had reunited late last year. This is momentous.

Excuse me while I go listen to Stories and Alibis until my Warped Tour stop on the Fourth of July.

New album: None yet. At least we think.

MAN OVERBOARD:

I saw the pop-punk saviors a few years ago when their last album Heart Attack was released. At the time, their name was all over the place and I saw that their merchandise had “defend pop-punk” (a genre of music I tend to gravitate to) all over it, so I decided to give Heart Attack a chance. Good idea.

I ended up having the album in my car for the complete Summer with “Open Season” on a continuous loop. It was only this year that I realized that Thursday’s Geoff Rickly was also on the track (keeping it in the New Jersey family, we guess). I know, stupid.

My new-found like for them got so bad that Summer, that I’m pretty sure I drove my friend nuts at Warped, telling her that we NEEDED to see Man Overboard, but if she had a band she wanted to see during their set, I would leave her for Man Overboard. No problem at all.

Now, it’s been two years since Heart Attack was released and their new record Heavy Love is on the horizon. With several songs already out on the internet, some which I already like, it would be good to see if lightning could strike twice with them, at least with me.

New album: Heavy Love (June 30 // Rise Records)

PIERCE THE VEIL:

If you would have told me a year ago that I would know ever single word to every Pierce the Veil song, I would have probably laughed in your face. Call it my elitist self coming out to play. I didn’t want to listen to Pierce the Veil because like most people who looked down on me when my favorite band was constantly on MTV and Fuse, I thought it was all a fluke and fangirls making a mediocre band huge. Sucks to be proved wrong.

Thanks to All Time Low’s “A Love Like War” that features vocals from frontman Vic Fuentes and Pandora constantly playing “I’m Low on Gas and You Need a Jacket,” I decided to give the San Diego dudes a shot. Long story short, I’ve had Selfish Machines on repeat for the past three months (“Million Dollar Houses(The Painter)” is my favorite and “Besitos” is a close second).

Funniest part about this twist of fate? I was looking through some old photos on MySpace and came upon some pictures of old Warped Tour signing schedules. There, on a dry erase board was Pierce the Veil on the list for meet and greets early in the day. Kind of cool to see them go from a small stage like the Hurley stage to being a headliner this year.

New album: Nothing about a new album yet, but they did release a new single this morning.

Those are the top five acts that I’m looking forward to, but don’t let that short list fool you; there are a slew of more artists I can’t wait to check out this Summer. As of now, the list has reached over 20-something.

So who are you looking forward to?

Want to Book Your Favorite Musician? It’ll Cost You: Part 2

image

Remember how a few months ago, there was a list going around the web letting fans know how much it would cost to have your favorite artists perform for you?

Well, it looks like there has been some new developments with that list. Turns out, the information that Degy Entertainment, the people who composed the actual list, used wasn’t exactly up-to-date. As was pointed out by Business Insider, the company did not “verify the veracity or timeliness of the list.”

Instead of pointing out all the flaws within the list, Business Insider teamed up with CelebrityTalent.net to reach out to managers in order to get a more accurate list of booking fee.

You can check out some of the brackets where your favorite artists fall into below, but to see the complete list, head on over here.

image

image

image

image

Lollapalooza 2014 Headliners Leaked

lolla

Lollapalooza’s 2014 line-up isn’t even supposed to be out yet, but thanks to The Chicago Tribune, the list of headliners. The list, in celebration of the tenth year of the festival, isn’t supposed to be out until next week, but industry sources had confirmed some of the headliners for the event.

Eminem, The Arctic Monkeys, Kings of Leon, and Skrillex are just some of the names that were revealed. The reason why some attendees for the 2014 incarnation might be a little upset with the headliners could be that the confirmed headliners have already take the starring role before.

Eminem headlined in 2011, the same year Skrillex was given a sub-headlining role. Last year, the EDM staple performed at Lollapalooza with his side project Dog Blood. The Arctic Monkeys also played in 2011, but to a late afternoon crowd making this year the first time the United Kingdom band will headliner the festival. As for Kings of Leon, the band previously played in 2009.

While the source did not confirm it, Foster the People have already self-confirmed their appearance at the festival. At the end of the official announcement, there will be an estimated 100 acts performing across eight different stages during the weekend long event.

Lollapalooza will take place at Chicago;s Grant Park during the weekend of August 1st-3rd. Tickets for the event will go on sale beginning next Tuesday.

First Round of Record Store Day Treasure

recordstoreday2014

Do you hear that? It is the sweet sound of all the artists and record stores coming together to help put together the list of all the goods that will be coming our way for Record Store Day.

The yearly, unofficial Christmas for music lovers all over the country is set to take place on April 16. We have obtained some of the releases for this year’s event thanks in part to Property of Zack and Wax Poetic.

Like last year’s list, this one is quite long and we aren’t even sure if this is all of it. This year’s list does include the likes of Green Day, Paramore, Bruce Springsteen, Death Cab for Cutie, Nirvana and many, many more.

7” RECORDS (Taken from www.new-vinyl.blogspot.com)
ABBA  Waterloo 7”
Albarn, Damon 7”
Allen, Lily Wind Your Neck In
Autumn Defense/Josh Rouse  Sentimental Lady b/w Trouble
Bat for Lashes Gardens Heart 7”
Beauregarde Testify (features Greg Sage from the Wipers on Guitar) 1000 copies
Bowie, David Rock n Roll Suicide Picture Disc
Camera Obscura 4AD Session EP 7”
Camp Sophisto  Songs in the Praise of the Revolution
Chromeo Come Alive 7”
Clutch/Lionize split 7”
Crystal Antlers We All Gotta Die b/w remix by The Scientist
Dads Woman EP (1000 copies)
Deep Purple Made in Japan (2×7”—-Black Night (live in Osaka) b/w Woman from Tokyo)
Die Kreuzen Cows and Beer (7”, colored vinyl and remastered with new linear notes and photos, plus the original notes/photos)
Dot Hacker 7”
Elbow Charge 7”
Ex-Cult  Ties You Up 7” (Goner Records)
Faithfull, Marianne  Sister Morphine b/w Something Better
Fleetwood Mac  Dragonfly 7”
Full of Hell/Psywarfare split 7” (1000 copies)
Garbage 7”
Ghosts of Dead Airplanes/Bis split Picture Disc (500 copies)
Hard-Ons Girl in the Sweater (hand-numbered on colored vinyl)
Hawley, Richard  Going Down
Integrity/Vegas split 7” (1000 copies on red vinyl)
Julie Ruin, The (Ex-Bikini Kill) Brightside b/w In the Picture (2000 copies)
Krieg Isolation/Transmission (orange vinyl, 500 copies)
Lane, Ronnie and Slim Chance  Anniversary b/w Ooh La La
Lanham, Roy The Spectacular Six-String of Roy Lanham 7” EP (Red Vinyl) Sundazed
Litter, The  Action Woman b/w A Legal Matter (Blue Vinyl)  Sundazed
Minogue, Kylie 7”
Moons, The Heart and Soul  (Orange vinyl, 300 copies)
Nasum Domedagen 7” EP (300 copies on Red Vinyl)
Nirvana Pennyroyal Tea 7” (reissue of famous withdrawn cd single, now on vinyl)
Noisem/The Occultist (1000 copies on Red vinyl)
Oberst, Conor Hundreds of Ways b/w Fast Friends
Papercuts/the Donkey split 7”
Public Service Broadcasting Elfstedentocht Parts 1 & 2 (7”, UK/EU RSD exclusive)
Rodrigo Amarante/EDJ split 7”
Section 25 Reflection (Young Image) b/w Change (7”, UK/EU RSD Exclusive)
Shattered Faith new 7”
Southern Culture On the Skids w/Fred Schnieder Party at My Trouse b/w Hey Mary
Specials, The   Sock It Toe Em JB
Spektor, Regina  You’ve Got Time 7”
Standells, The Dirty Water b/w Twitchin’ Clear Vinyl (Sundazed)
Stanton, Harry Dean  Partly Fiction—-features Tennessee Whiskey b/w Cancion Mixteca (picture disc)
Stranglers, The  Peaches 7”
Sunrays, The Our Leader b/w Won’t You Tell Me Clear Yellow Vinyl (Sundazed)
Tenpole Tudor’s Swords of a Thousand Men b/w Love and Food Picture Disc
Vetiver/Howling Rain split 7”
Waylon Jennings/Sanford Clark Zia Presents:  Audio 7” (songs that were originally on Ramco Records in 1967)
Wild Feathers  Got it Wrong 7”
Williams, Hank  The Garden Spot Programs 1950 EP
Williams, James & Carolyn Wonderland (featuring the Stooges and Mike Watt)  Open Up and Bleed b/w Gimme Some Skin (Red Vinyl, 1000 copies)
Wray, Link (Slinky b/w Rendezvous) (Sundazed)
Zappa, Frank  Don’t Eat the Yellow Snow 7”

10” RECORDS (taken from www.new-vinyl.blogspot.com)
Creedence Clearwater Revival The ‘69 Singles 10”
Ghoul Hang Ten
Machine Head  Killers & Kings (Demo) b/w Our Darkest Days (Ignite Cover)
Set Your Goals Reset Demo 10th Anniversary Edition Coke Bottle Clear vinyl
Soundgarden Superunknown—The Singles (5×10” set)
Veruca Salt 10”

12” SINGLES (taken from www.new-vinyl.blogspot.com)
Ammons, Albert  Boogie Woogie Stomp 12”
Art of Noise—Live at the End of a Century Picture Disc (3 live tracks at Coachella in 1999)
Black Heart Processions/Solbakken In the Fishtank 11 (Silver Vinyl)
Black Milk Glitches in the Break EP
Cults Upstairs at United Volume 10 EP (5000 copies)
Die Kreuzen Cows and Beer (12”, colored vinyl, comes with comic book)
Fang/Symbol Six 45RPM single sided split 12” (400 copies)
Fix  Vengeance / Jan’s Rooms  (signed/numbered on Touch & Go)
Fucked Up Year of the Dragon
Howlin’ Brothers Sun Studio Sessions EP
Isaacs, Gregory Mr. Know it All 12”
Jon Spencer Blues Explosion She’s On It / Jack the Ripper (Live mashup of Beastie Boys and Link Wray songs)
Joy Division  An Ideal for Living 12” EP
Lewis, Meade Lux   Melancholy 12”
Helen Marnie (Ladytron lead singer) The Hunter Remixed 12” Clear Vinyl (500 copies only)
Paramore  Ain’t It Fun 12”
Porcupine I See Sound EP (500 copies only)
Public Image Ltd  Death Disco/Warrior (US Dance Mix) 12”
Ramones  Meltdown with the Ramones EP
Rush, Bobby Upstairs at United Volume 11 (EP) (5000 copies)

LP RECORDS (taken from www.new-vinyl.blogspot.com)
A Minor Forest:  Flemsih Altruism/Inindependence (4LP set)
Alanis Morissette Live at Montreux 2012 (140g 2LP)
Alice Cooper Live at Montreux 2005 (140g 2LP White Vinyl)
Alvarius B / Sir Richard Bishop If You Don’t Like It…Stop Split LP
Alvin, Dave and Phil Alvin:  Songs from Common Ground LP
Anamanaguchi Scott Pilgram vs. The World (Videogame Soundtrack)
Bachman & Turner Live at Roseland Ballroom, NYC (140g 2LP)
Bardo Pond Looking for Another Place
Bathory Blood Fire Death (Picture Disc)
Bathory Hammerheart (Picture Disc)
Bathory Bathory (Picture Disc)
Bathory The Return of Darkness (Picture Disc)
Bathory Under the Sign of Black (Picture Disc)
Bathory Twilight of the Gods (Picture Disc)
Beltones On Deaf Ears (2000 copies from TKO Records)
Berry, Matt  Music for Insomniacs Part IV
Bis Data Panik Etcetera 180g White Vinyl
Black Angels Indigo Rainbow outtakes (7 songs that didn’t make Indigo + 4 new songs)
Black Crowes Warpaint (140g White Vinyl 3LP on Rock Classics label)
Bloodlet Live on WFMU (1000 copies on colored vinyl)
Botch Unifying Themes Redux
Bradley, Charles I Hope You Find the Good Life
Brown, Danny Hot Soup 2LP + 7”
Brown, Hollis Get’s Loaded (Velvet Underground Covers—500 copies on starburst vinyl)
Bugg, Jake  Live at Silver Platters 1/20/14 LP
Built to Spill  Ultimate Alternative Wavers (Gold Vinyl)
Byrds Straight for the Sun (140g White Vinyl 2LP)
Cardinal  Cardinal LP
Carter, Clarence  Slip Away (The Ultimate Clarence Carter 1966-1971) 2LP
Chandler, Dillard The End of an Old Song (1000 copies)
Chapman, Michael  Playing Guitar the Easy Way (Blue Vinyl)
Cooke, Sam Ain’t That Good News (50th Anniversary LP)
Corduroy London England Live
Death Cab for Cutie Live 2012 2LP
Deerhoof and Marc Ribot Ceramic Dog split 7”
Deep Purple  Shades of Purple
Devo Live at Max’s Kansas City 11/15/77 (2000 copies)
Doors, The  Weird Scenes Inside the Goldmine 2LP
Dresden Dolls   The Dresden Dolls 2LP
Duff McKagan Sick (140g Purple 2LP)
Elastica s.t
Emperor IX Equilibrium (140g Clear Vinyl 2LP)
ESG:  Dance to the Best of ESG (3LP)
Everly Brothers  Roots LP
Fairport Convention From Cropredy to Protmeirion (140g 2LP)
Fairport Convention Meet on the Ledge—Live at Broughton Castle
Fairport Convention XXXV—The 35th Anniversary Album
Fear of Men Loom Deluxe 2 toned color edition
Fidenco, Nico Emanuelle Perche’ Violenza Alle Donne (Death Waltz) LP
Field From Here We Go Sublime 180g 2LP + CD
Fishbone LP (Remastered on Red Vinyl with bonus track from Say Anything soundtrack.  1000 copies only)
Grateful Dead  Live at the Coliseum 2LP
Green Day Demolicious
Half Japanese Volume #1—1981-1987
Hathaway, Donnie  Live at the Bitter End 2LP
Hawkwind Church of Hawkwind (180g Clear Vinyl 2LP)
Heavens to Betsy  Calculated LP
Hess, David Last House on the Left Picture Disc (1500 copies, each hand-numbered)
Husker Du  Candy Apple Grey LP
Ice-T  Greatest Hits LP
Idle Race  Birthday Party LP
Inspiral Carpets Dung 4 LP (UK/EU RSD Exclusive)
J. Spaceman/Kid Millions Live at Le Poisson Rouge LP (3000 copies)
Jacob Fried Jazz Odyssey Millions Live in Denver
Jay-Z/Linkin Park Collision Course LP
Jethro Tull Live in Switzerland 2003 (140g Clear Vinyl 3LP)
Jones, Glenn  Welcomed Wherever I Go
Jones, Sharon & The Dap-Kings  Dap-Dippin’ (Remastered)
July  S/T (late 60’s prog rock)
Kalinich, Stephen John    A World of Peace Must Come (Colored vinyl LP)
Lemonheads:  If Only You Were Dead (bonus tracks from recent reissues)
Mae  Destination: Beautiful (Blue/Gold Vinyl)
Man Man  The Man in Turban with Blue Face
Mansell, Clint  In the Wall (Death Waltz) LP
Mastodon Live at Brixton 2LP + DVD
McCarty, Jim (Yardbirds)  Frontman 2LP (180g Blue vinyl—numbered edition of 1000.  First time on vinyl)
Miller, Jenks / James toth Roads to Ruin split LP
Moles, The:  Flashbacks and Dream Sequences—The Story of the Moles
Motorhead Motorhead (180g White Vinyl 2LP)
Motorhead What’s Words Worth (Live 1978) (180g Red vinyl)
Neil Young Cow Palace 1986
Notorious BIG—Live After Death 3LP
‘O’ Level   Pseudo Punk Lp
Oh Sees, The  Drop LP
One Man Army  Dead End Stories (Red Vinyl)
Oneohtrix Point Never   Commissions 1
Onyeabor, William  What?  LP
Opeth Watershed
Pantera  Far Beyond Driven 2LP
Pagans  What’s This Shit?  1977/1979 LP
Paranorman OST (Picture Disc) Mondo
Parsons, Gram Alternate Takes from GP and Grievous Angel 2LP
Pastorius, Jaco Modern American Music…Period!  The Criteria Sessions LP
Pinback  Pinback (1st Record)
Piovani, Nicola  L Profumo Della Signora In Nero (Death Waltz) LP
Psychic TV The Fabulous Feat Ov Flowering Light (140g 2LP Red Vinyl)
Psychic TV Hacienda (140g Red Vinyl 2LP)
Psychic TV Live at Thee Marquee (140g Red Vinyl 2LP)
Rainbow Rockplast 195—Black Masquerade (140g Red Vinyl 3LP)
Red Temple Spirits  Dancing to Restore An Eclipsed Moon 2LP (500 copies only)
Red Temple Spirits  If Tomorrow I Were Leaving for Lhasa, I Wouldn’t Stay a Minute More LP (500 copies)
Redding, Otis  Pain in My Heart LP
Richey, Kim:  Thorn in My Heart:  The Work Tapes
Rizzati, Walter 1990:  Guerrieri Del Bronx aka The Bronx Warriors (Death Waltz) LP
Robotnick, Alexander Vintage Robotnicks LP
Scharpling & Wurster “Rock, Rot and Rule” 1000 copies on Red Vinyl
Screeming Trees Last Words LP
Scott-Heron, Gil  Nothing New LP
Shooting Guns  Brotherhood of the Ram (500 only on colored vinyl)
Sick of it All Death to Tyrants (Tri-color vinyl)
Souleyman, Omar  Jazeera Nights  Folk & Pop Lp
Soundtrack—Far Cry 3:  Blood Dragon (Invada Records)
Soundtrack—Italian Job (Quincy Jones)
Soundtrack—Muppet Movie
Spacemen 3 Translucent Flashbacks
Stace, Wesley  Ovid In Exile
Surfer Blood Pythons “punk edition”
Taylor, Roger Fun on Earth 2LP (Picture Disc)
Testament Live in London (180g Red Vinyl 2LP)
Timbuktu, Imarhan  Akai Waried 180g LP
Tucker, Alexander   Alexander Tucker LP
Twilight Sad Fourteen Autumns & Fifteen Winters (Deluxe Reissue LP with Demos and Rarities….may be UK/EU RSD exclusive and not in the US)
Suburban Mutilation The Opera Ain’t Over Til the Fat Lady Sings (30th Anniversary Remastered version on Red Vinyl, 1000 copies only)
Teenage Filmstars  There’s A Cloud Over Liverpool LP
Teeth of the Sea  A Field In England:  Re-imagined (Red vinyl LP)
True Widow True Widow 2LP (Cream Vinyl—340 copies only)
Van Pelt Imaginary Third LP
Various Artists—Non Violent Femmes (LP Comp of Violent Femmes tracks sung by all female fronted bands)
Various Artists If 2.0 (NINJA TUNE)
Various Artists Electroconvulsive Therapy Volume 2 LP
Various Artists Live from High Fidelity:  The Best of the Podcast Performances
Various Artists  South Side Story NUMERO GROUP release (features 13 tracks from Chicago’s South Side, some unreleased) (1000 copies)
Various Artists  In Utero, In Tribute, In Entirety (Nirvana tribute on Robotic Empire featuring Circa Survive, Thurdsay, Ceremony, These Arms are Snakes, Daughters, Whirr, Young Widows, Jay Reatard and more) LP
Various Artists Bob Dylan & The Band’s Basement Tapes Influences (140g 2LP)
Whirlwind Heat Do Rabbits Wonder? LP (12 different colors available)
Wreckless Eric:  Le Beat Group Electrique
Xiu Xiu:  There is No Right, There is No Right (Best of Xiu Xiu) 2LP
Yardbirds  Little Game Lp
Zoumbas, Alexis A Lament for Epirus 1926-1928 LP
BOXSETS (Both 7” and LP) taken from www.new-vinyl.blogspot.com
Bolan, Marc at the BBC Electric Sevens Part 2 (4×7” boxset)
Dinosaur Jr.  Visitors (5×7” + book) from NUMERO GROUP!  (1st 4 7” singles with the 5th 7” featuring Show Me The Way b/w Feel A Whole Lot Better (Byrds cover) + book of Maura Jasper unused artwork from the period of 85-90 (5000 copies)
Gilson, Jef et Malagasy Gilson et Malagasy 5LP box
Insomnium The Candlelight Years (180g 7LP box w/each LP on different colors)
LCD Soundsystem (5LP box)
Minus 5—-Scott the Hoopie in the Dungeon of Horror, 5LP box (500 copies only—-features Scott McCaughey, Peter Buck, Jeff Tweedy of Wilco and many other guests)
REM Unplugged (4LP Box)
Sex Pistols  Never Mind the Bollocks (7×7” Boxset)
Young, Neil  Official Release Series Discs 5-8 (4LP 180g Box)

The Space Project
Fat Possum
RSD 4/19/14
7” Box Set

Jupiter: 
A: Porcelain Raft, “Giove”  – 03:26
B: The Antlers, “Jupiter”  –  05:54

Miranda: 
A: Mutual Benefit “Terraform”  – 04:13
B: Anna Meredith “Miranda” – 03:35

Neptune : 
A: Spiritualized Mississippi Space Program “Always Forgetting With You (Mercury’s Out Tonight)” – 06:08
B. The Holydrug Couple “Amphitrites Lost” – 04:30

Uranus :
A: Youth Lagoon “Worms” – 04:35
B:  Blues Control “Blues Danube”  – 06:10

Saturn: 
A: Beach House “Saturn Song”  – 04:33
B: Zomes “Moonlet”  – 06:03

Earth:
A: Absolutely Free “EARTH I ” – 04:37
B: Jesu “Song of Earth”  – 04:43

Io: 
A: Benoit & Sergio “Long Neglected Words”  – 03:49
B: Larry Gus “Sphere of Io (For Georg Cantor)”  – 04:47

2014 Golden Globes Winners

GoldenGlobes2014_P

Even a sewage leak couldn’t stop the stars from making their way onto the red carpet at the Golden Globes and into the actual award ceremony to get some statues.

The highly anticipated Golden Globes are now a thing of the past with funny ladies and hostesses of the evening, Tina Fey and Amy Poehler doing what they do best, make fun of people and things and still come off charming.

Between their jokes and call outs, some awards were handed out in categories in movies and television. The full list of winners can been seen below.

GOLDEN GLOBES 2014 WINNERS: 

Best Supporting Actress, Motion Picture: Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle

Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series, Miniseries, Motion Picture Made for Television: Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing on the Edge

Best TV Mini-Series or Movie: Behind the Candelabra

Best Actress, TV Movie or Miniseries: Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake

Best Actor, TV Series Drama: Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad

Best TV Series, DramaBreaking Bad

Best Original Score, Motion Picture: Alex Ebert, All is Lost

Best Original Song, Motion Picture: Ordinary Love, Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom

Best TV Series, Comedy: Brooklyn 99

Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series, Miniseries, Motion Picture Made for Television: Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical: Amy Adams, American Hustle

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama: Robin Wright, House of Cards

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama: Jared Leto, Dallas Buyer’s Club

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture: Spike Jonze, Her

Best Animated Feature Film: Frozen

Best Actor in a TV Series, Comedy or Musical: Andy Samberg, Brooklyn 99

Best Actor, TV Miniseries or Movie: Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra

Best Actress, TV Series, Comedy or Musical: Amy Poehler, Parks & Recreation

Best Director, Motion Picture: Alfonso Cuaron, Gravity

Best Motion Picture, Musical or ComedyAmerican Hustle

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama: Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama: Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyer’s Club

Best Motion Picture, Drama: 12 Years a Slave

SXSW Release Third Line-Up Installment

sxsw

The third installment of south by Southwest’s artist reveal has finally been uncovered. The annual festival reveal their majorly long list yesterday afternoon, and today we have the full list of artist. As a warning and disclaimer, the list is extremely long, but in alphabetical order, so put on those glasses and get a glass of tea and start hunting for your favorite artists.

SOUTH BY SOUTHWEST 2014 LINE-UP:

  • 3LAU (Las Vegas NV)
  • Ariel Abshire (Austin TX)
  • Action Bronson (Queens NY)
  • A.Dd+ (Dallas TX)
  • Akina Adderley & The Vintage Playboys (Austin TX)
  • Adelaida (Valparaiso CHILE)
  • Priscilla Ahn (Los Angeles CA)
  • Air Review (Dallas TX)
  • Akka (Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS)
  • Alaclair Ensemble (Quebec CANADA)
  • Alligator Indian (Asheville NC)
  • Lisa Alma (Copenhagen DENMARK)
  • Alpha Consumer (Chicago IL)
  • Alpha Rev (Austin TX)
  • Dave Alvin (Los Angeles CA)
  • American Aquarium (Raleigh NC)
  • American Authors (Brooklyn NY)
  • Animic (Barcelona SPAIN)
  • Keren Ann (Caesarea ISRAEL)
  • A-N-T (Houston TX)
  • Antal (Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS)
  • Anthm (New York NY)
  • Archie Pelago (Brooklyn NY)
  • Adam Arcuragi (Los Angeles CA)
  • Juliette Ashby (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Andrew Ashong (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • The Atlas Moth (Chicago IL)
  • Atropolis (Astoria NY)
  • Federico Aubele (Buenos Aires ARGENTINA)
  • awaken! (Venice CA)
  • Awill (Oslo NORWAY)
  • Baby Bee (Houma LA)
  • Badbadnotgood (Toronto CANADA)
  • Liam Bailey (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • The Ball & Chain (Vilnius LITHUANIA)
  • Band of Skulls (Southampton UK-ENGLAND)
  • Lee Bannon (New York NY)
  • Jef Barbara (Montreal CANADA)
  • Barcelona (Seattle WA)
  • Bobby Bare, Jr. (Nashville TN)
  • Cy Barkley and the Way Outsiders (Nashville TN)
  • Basecamp (Nashville TN)
  • Battle Lines (Leeds UK-ENGLAND)
  • B. Dolan (Providence RI)
  • The Bear (Muscle Shoals AL)
  • Bearcubbin’! (Portland OR)
  • Bear Hands (Brooklyn NY)
  • Beat Culture (New York NY)
  • Beautiful Bodies (Kansas City MO)
  • Cory Becker (Los Angeles CA)
  • Bent Denim (New Orleans LA)
  • Bent Shapes (Boston MA)
  • Cindy Lee Berryhill (San Diego CA)
  • Josh Berwanger Band (Lawrence KS)
  • Betty Who (New York NY)
  • Beware Of Darkness (Los Angeles CA)
  • Big Dirty (Austin TX)
  • Big Freedia (New Orleans LA)
  • BioShaft (Caracas VENEZUELA)
  • Bipolaroid (New Orleans LA)
  • Diane Birch (Portland OR)
  • Birth of Joy (Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS)
  • Bishop Nehru (Rockland NY)
  • Bituaya (Caracas VENEZUELA)
  • Black Atlass (Montreal CANADA)
  • Black Books (Austin TX)
  • Black Cobain (Alexandria VA)
  • Black Drawing Chalks (Goiania BRAZIL)
  • B L A C K I E (Houston TX)
  • Blacklist Royals (Nashville TN)
  • Black Milk (Detroit MI)
  • Black Tusk (Savannah GA)
  • Black Violin (Miami FL)
  • Bloodgroup (Reykjavik ICELAND)
  • Blue Eyed Blacks (Nashville TN)
  • Hugh Bob and The Hustle (Milwaukee WI)
  • Body Parts (Los Angeles CA)
  • Haley Bonar (St Paul MN)
  • Boogarins (Goiânia BRAZIL)
  • The Bots (Glendale CA)
  • Brazos (Brooklyn NY)
  • The Bright Light Social Hour (Austin TX)
  • Bronze Radio Return (Hartford CT)
  • Bronze Whale (Austin TX)
  • Brothertiger (Brooklyn NY)
  • Hollis Brown (Queens NY)
  • Marcus Brown (Austin TX)
  • Tyler Bryant and the Shake Down (Honey Grove AR)
  • Buffalo Daughter (Tokyo JAPAN)
  • Basia Bulat (Toronto CANADA)
  • Christian Burghardt (Portland OR)
  • Bett Butler & Joël Dilley (San Antonio TX)
  • The Cactus Blossoms (Minneapolis MN)
  • Cage The Gods (Brighton UK-ENGLAND)
  • Calculon (San Diego CA)
  • California Wives (Chicago IL)
  • Kirin J Callinan (Blue Mountains / Sydney AUSTRALIA)
  • CALLmeKAT (Copenhagen DENMARK)
  • Fabrizio Cammarata (Palermo ITALY)
  • The Casket Girls (Savannah GA)
  • Jackie Chain (Huntsville AL)
  • Chalk And Numbers (Brooklyn NY)
  • Vaadat Charigim (Tel Aviv ISRAEL)
  • Charli XCX (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Charlotte OC (Blackburn UK-ENGLAND)
  • Chatham Rise (Minneapolis MN)
  • Cheerleader (Philadelphia MN)
  • Cheetah Chrome (Cleveland OH)
  • Cherry Glazerr (Los Angeles CA)
  • Cody ChesnuTT (Atlanta GA)
  • Chlöe Howl (Maidenhead UK-ENGLAND)
  • Chocolate Tiger (TAIWAN)
  • Chrissy Murderbot (Chicago IL)
  • Circa Zero (Los Angeles CA)
  • Clear Plastic Masks (Brooklyn NY)
  • Cocktails (San Francisco CA)
  • Coin (Nashville TN)
  • The Cold and Lovely (Los Angeles CA)
  • Collie Buddz (Bermuda BERMUDA)
  • Wendy Colonna (Austin TX)
  • Andrew Combs (Nashville TN)
  • Como Asesinar a Felipes (Santiago CHILE)
  • Congorock (Los Angeles CA)
  • Cosmonauts (Fullerton CA)
  • Cough (Richmond VA)
  • The Creases (Brisbane AUSTRALIA)
  • Creepoid (Philadelphia PA)
  • Crew54 (Central Texas TX)
  • Crooks (Austin TX)
  • Denzel Curry (Miami FL)
  • The Cush (Fort Worth TX)
  • Cut Snake (San Diego CA)
  • Cymbals (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • The Damn Quails (Norman OK)
  • Douglas Dare (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Bart Davenport (Los Angeles CA)
  • Nicholas David (Minneapolis MN)
  • Marie Davidson (Montreal CANADA)
  • Mikaela Davis (Rochester NY)
  • Dead Earth Politics (Austin TX)
  • Dead Ghosts (Vancouver CANADA)
  • Dead Leaf Echo (New York NY)
  • Dear Boy (Los Angeles CA)
  • Death By Unga Bunga (Oslo NORWAY)
  • Jerry David DeCicca (of The Black Swans) (New Braunfels TX)
  • Deep Cotton (Atlanta GA)
  • The Deep Dark Woods (Saskatoon CANADA)
  • The Defibulators (New York NY)
  • Delhi 2 Dublin (Vancouver CANADA)
  • Della Mae (Boston MA)
  • Dënver (San Felipe CHILE)
  • Desert Noises (Provo UT)
  • The Deslondes (New Orleans LA)
  • Madi Diaz (Los Angeles CA)
  • Dinner And A Suit (Nashville TN)
  • Dinosaur Bones (Toronto CANADA)
  • Marianne Dissard (Paris FRANCE)
  • The Districts (Philadelphia PA)
  • Divers (Portland OR)
  • DJ Amen (San Francisco CA)
  • DJ Babychino (Austin TX)
  • DJ Buddha Stickygreen (Missouri City TX)
  • DJ Dimepiece (Chicago IL)
  • DJ Halo (Oakland CA)
  • DJ Hella Yella (Austin TX)
  • DJ Paul of Three 6 Mafia (Memphis TN)
  • DJ Richard (New York NY)
  • Doctor Explosion (Oviedo SPAIN)
  • Dorrough Music (Dallas TX)
  • Dots Will Echo (Ridgewood DE)
  • Dott (Galway IRELAND)
  • Dr. Awkward (San Diego CA)
  • Dreamend (Savannah GA)
  • Daniel Drexler (Montevideo URUGUAY)
  • Driver Friendly (Austin TX)
  • Dr. Rackle And The Sound Griots (New Orleans LA)
  • DTCV (Los Angeles CA)
  • Dubb Sicks (Austin TX)
  • Dugas (Winnipeg CANADA)
  • Andrew Duhon (New Orleans LA)
  • Ben Dukes (North Hollywood CA)
  • Dum Dum Girls (New York NY)
  • Dyse (Berlin/Dresden GERMANY)
  • Mia Dyson (Melbourne AUSTRALIA)
  • DZ Deathrays (Brisbane AUSTRALIA)
  • East India Youth (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • East Of The Wall (Asbury Park NJ)
  • Eaux (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Echosmith (Los Angeles CA)
  • Ana Egge (Brooklyn NY)
  • Electric Eye (Oslo NORWAY)
  • Eliza and the Bear (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Carrie Elkin (Austin TX)
  • Eminence (Belo Horizonte BRAZIL)
  • Equals (Austin TX)
  • Eros and the Eschaton (Greensboro NC)
  • Escondido (Nashville TN)
  • Escort (Brooklyn NY)
  • Melissa Etheridge (Leavenworth KS)
  • Et Tu Brucé (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Evans the Death (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Ex Hex (Washington DC)
  • Factor & The Chandeliers (Saskatoon CANADA)
  • Falcons (Los Angeles CA)
  • The Family Crest (San Francisco CA)
  • The Family Rain (Bath UK-ENGLAND)
  • Farewell Fighter (Nashville TN)
  • Deniro Farrar (Charlotte NC)
  • Fat White Family (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Favored Nations (Adelaide AUSTRALIA)
  • Fé (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Fences (Seattle WA)
  • J Fernandez (Chicago IL)
  • Fictionist (Provo UT)
  • Fires Were Shot (Austin TX)
  • Harvey Sid Fisher (Hollywood CA)
  • Fismoll (Poznan POLAND)
  • FKi (Atlanta GA)
  • Flagship (Charlotte NC)
  • Float Fall (Leuven BELGIUM)
  • Fly Golden Eagle (Nashville TN)
  • Fofe y Los Fetiches (San Juan PUERTO RICO)
  • Folk Family Revival (Magnolia TX)
  • Foot Patrol (Austin TX)
  • Elijah Ford & The Bloom (Austin TX)
  • Forests (Taipei TAIWAN)
  • Foxtails Brigade (Oakland CA)
  • FOXTROTT (Montreal CANADA)
  • Lyla Foy (formerly WALL) (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • F.R.E.E. – Forever Radical Edifying & Exalting (San Antonio TX)
  • French Horn Rebellion (New York NY)
  • Friendly Savages (Austin TX)
  • The Front Bottoms (Bergen County NJ)
  • Fuel (Harrisburg PA)
  • The Futures League (Los Angeles CA)
  • Galcher Lustwerk (New York NY)
  • Gambles (New York NY)
  • Gang Of Youths (Sydney AUSTRALIA)
  • Gap Dream (Akron OH)
  • The Garden (Orange CA)
  • Gardens & Villa (Santa Barbara CA)
  • Gareth Emery (Los Angeles CA)
  • Martin Garrix (Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS)
  • Howe Gelb (Pennsylvania PA)
  • Gentlemen Hall (Boston MA)
  • Gerald G (Austin TX)
  • Gezan (Tokyo JAPAN)
  • GF Soldier (New Orleans LA)
  • Ghost Beach (New York NY)
  • Ghxst (Brooklyn NY)
  • Glitches (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Gloryhound (Halifax CANADA)
  • Glossary (Murfreesboro TN)
  • Gnaw (New York NY)
  • Gochag Askarov Ensemble (Baku AZERBAIJAN)
  • Louise Goffin (Los Angeles CA)
  • Gold Beach (Austin TX)
  • Lynval Golding and Contra Coup (Madison WI)
  • Louise Gold & the Quarz Orchestra (Berlin GERMANY)
  • Goldroom (Los Angeles CA)
  • Good For Grapes (Vancouver CANADA)
  • Gorgon City (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Gramma’s Boyfriend (Minneapolis MN)
  • Grand Analog (Toronto CANADA)
  • Grayskul (Seattle WA)
  • A Great Big World (New York NY)
  • Grieves (Seattle WA)
  • Gringo Star (Atlanta GA)
  • The Griswolds (Sydney AUSTRALIA)
  • Grizfolk (Venice Beach CA)
  • Grmln (Santa Cruz CA)
  • Growl (Austin TX)
  • GT Garza (Houston TX)
  • Guantamano Baywatch (Portland OR)
  • Gulp (Cardiff UK-WALES)
  • Noah Gundersen (Seattle WA)
  • Habibi (New York NY)
  • Hablan Por La Espalda (Montevideo URUGUAY)
  • Haerts (New York NY)
  • Happy (Kyoto JAPAN)
  • The Harlequins (Cincinnati OH)
  • The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer (Vancouver CANADA)
  • Heidi Harris (Astoria NY)
  • Hauschka (Dusseldorf GERMANY)
  • Dave Hause (Philadelphia PA)
  • Hawk & Dove (Brooklyn NY)
  • Heathers (Dublin IRELAND)
  • Ryan Hemsworth (Toronto CANADA)
  • Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas (Detroit MI)
  • Katie Herzig (Nashville TN)
  • Heymoonshaker (Paris FRANCE)
  • Lilly Hiatt (Nashville TN)
  • High Tension (Melbourne AUSTRALIA)
  • Judith Hill (Los Angeles CA)
  • His Electro Blue Voice (Como ITALY)
  • JP Hoe (Winnipeg CANADA)
  • Holiday Mountain (Austin TX)
  • Holychild (Los Angeles CA)
  • Holy Esque (Glasgow UK-SCOTLAND)
  • HolySexyBastards (Valencia VENEZUELA)
  • Honeyblood (Glasgow UK-SCOTLAND)
  • The Hood Internet (Chicago IL)
  • Hospitality (Brooklyn NY)
  • Hospital Ships (Austin TX)
  • Hozier (Dublin IRELAND)
  • Cymien Hughes and The God Phaktorr (Dallas TX)
  • Humboldt (Valparaíso CHILE)
  • Humming House (Nashville TN)
  • Hundred Visions (Austin TX)
  • Hunee (Los Angeles CA)
  • Hunter Hunted (Los Angeles CA)
  • Eric Hutchinson (New York NY)
  • HyunA (Seoul SOUTH KOREA)
  • Ice Eater (Fort Worth TX)
  • Imarhan (Timbuktu MALI)
  • Indian Summer (Cheltenham AUSTRALIA)
  • In-Flight Safety (Halifax CANADA)
  • Inner Oceans (Denver CO)
  • Jacuzzi Boys (Miami FL)
  • Jameszoo (’S-Hertogenbosch THE NETHERLANDS)
  • Ruby Jane (Austin TX)
  • Jetta (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Jitterbug Vipers (Austin TX)
  • Fletcher C Johnson (Brooklyn NY)
  • KatieGotBandz (Chicago IL)
  • Sean C. Johnson (Del City OK)
  • The Jones Family Singers (Bay City TX)
  • Stanley Jordan (Sedona AZ)
  • July Talk (Toronto CANADA)
  • The Jungle Giants (New Farm AUSTRALIA)
  • Kashmere Stage Band’s Thunder Soul Orchestra (Houston TX)
  • Ethan Kent (Dallas TX)
  • Mikal kHill (Charlotte NC)
  • Kid Astray (Oslo NORWAY)
  • Kill It Kid (Bath UK-ENGLAND)
  • Emily King (New York NY)
  • Emily Kinney (Santa Monica CA)
  • Kishi Bashi (Athens GA)
  • The Kite String Tangle (Strathpine AUSTRALIA)
  • Kiven (Los Angeles CA)
  • Jordan Klassen (Vancouver CANADA)
  • Sonny Knight And The Lakers (Minneapolis MN)
  • Oumar Konate (Bamako MALI)
  • Krampfhaft (Utrecht THE NETHERLANDS)
  • The Krayolas (San Antonio TX)
  • Kristy Kruger (Denton TX)
  • La Canalla (Sevilla SPAIN)
  • Dawn Landes (Brooklyn NY)
  • Jon Langford & Skull Orchard (Chicago IL)
  • Language Room (Austin TX)
  • Larry g(EE) (Dallas TX)
  • La Triple Nelson (Montevideo URUGUAY)
  • Le Chat Lunatique (Albuquerque NM)
  • Leftover Cuties (Venice CA)
  • Lemaitre (Oslo NORWAY)
  • Julian Lennon (Liverpool UK-ENGLAND)
  • Leopold and His Fiction (Austin TX)
  • Les Claypool (Sebastopol CA)
  • Let’s Buy Happiness (Newcastle UK-ENGLAND)
  • Li’l Cap’n Travis (Austin TX)
  • Lily & The Parlour Tricks (New York NY)
  • Little Fyodor (Denver CO)
  • The Littlest Viking (Whittier CA)
  • Little Wesley (Austin TX)
  • The Living Room Project (Austin TX)
  • Lo’Jo (Angers FRANCE)
  • The Lonely Biscuits (Nashville TN) The Lonely Wild (Los Angeles CA)
  • The Lonesome Heroes (Austin TX)
  • Liz Longley (Nashville TN)
  • Lost Bayou Ramblers (Lafayette LA)
  • King Louie (Chicago IL)
  • Lydia Loveless (Coshocton OH)
  • Lovelife (Los Angeles CA)
  • Lovely Quinces (Split CROATIA)
  • Mike Love (Oahu HI)
  • Lovers (Portland OR)
  • Low Cut Connie (Philadelphia PA)
  • Lowell (Toronto CANADA)
  • Lucky Loc (Hillsboro TX)
  • The Lumiphonic Creature Choir (Brooklyn NY)
  • Rosu Lup (Oaklyn NJ)
  • Lyenn (Brussels BELGIUM)
  • Annie Mac (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Machinedrum (New York NY)
  • Magic Mouth (Portland OR)
  • The Magic Numbers (London UK-ENGLAND) Mahogany (Brooklyn NY)
  • Mallory Knox (Cambridge UK-ENGLAND)
  • Mandolin Orange (Carrboro NC)
  • maNga (Istanbul TURKEY)
  • Manic Sheep (Taipei TAIWAN)
  • Man Or Astro-Man? (Atlanta GA)
  • Marianne’s Wish (Nicosia CYPRUS)
  • Maribou State (Berkhamstead UK-ENGLAND)
  • Marmozets (Yorkshire UK-ENGLAND)
  • Felix Martin (Caracas VENEZUELA)
  • The Mary Onettes (Jönköping SWEDEN)
  • Matrimony (Charlotte NC)
  • Matt the Electrician (Austin TX)
  • Tom Maxwell and The Minor Drag (Carrboro NC)
  • The David Mayfield Parade (Nashville TN)
  • Ian McLagan (Austin TX)
  • MC Lars (Oakland CA)
  • Mean Creek (Boston MA)
  • Meat Market (Oakland CA)
  • Me and the Bees (Barcelona SPAIN)
  • Rod Melancon (Los Angeles CA)
  • Lubomyr Melnyk (Winnipeg CANADA)
  • The Melodic (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Vic Mensa (Chicago IL)
  • Meta and The Cornerstones (New York NY)
  • Lori Meyers (Madrid SPAIN)
  • Miami Horror (Melbourne AUSTRALIA)
  • Mideau (Salt Lake City UT)
  • The Migrant (Copenhagen DENMARK)
  • Tor Miller (New York NY)
  • Chris Mills (Brooklyn NY)
  • Mimicking Birds (Portland OR)
  • Mingo Fishtrap (Austin TX)
  • Mire Kay (Malmö/Stockholm SWEDEN)
  • Misun (Washington DC)
  • Chris Mitchell (Houston TX)
  • Mobb Deep (New York NY)
  • Mood Rings (Atlanta GA)
  • Ian Moore (Seattle WA)
  • More Or Les (Toronto CANADA)
  • Moving Units (Los Angeles CA)
  • The Mowglis (Los Angeles CA)
  • Mr. Lewis and The Funeral 5 (Austin TX)
  • Mr. MFN eXquire (Brooklyn NY)
  • Mt Warning (Strawberry Hills AUSTRALIA)
  • The Mud Howlers (Mexico City MEXICO)
  • Mujeres (Barcelona SPAIN)
  • Nick Mulvey (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • My Education (Austin TX)
  • Mystery Skulls (Los Angeles CA)
  • Nabiha (København N DENMARK)
  • Natig Rhythm Group (Baku AZERBAIJAN)
  • Natives (Southampton UK-ENGLAND)
  • Natural Child (Nashville TN)
  • Neighbours (Pittsburgh PA)
  • John Mark Nelson (Minneapolis MN)
  • Neon Hitch (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • New Bums (San Francisco CA)
  • New Desert Blues (Whiteley UK-ENGLAND)
  • The Niceguys (Houston TX)
  • Night Riots (San Luis Obispo CA)
  • Night Terrors of 1927 (Los Angeles CA)
  • Niño Cohete (Concepción CHILE)
  • No Coast (Kokomo IN)
  • Norris J (Dallas TX)
  • Northcote (Victoria CANADA)
  • Nothing (Philadelphia PA)
  • Nothing More (San Antonio TX)
  • Oberhofer (Tacoma WA)
  • Obliteration (Kolbotn NORWAY)
  • The Ocean (Berlin GERMANY)
  • O Conqueror (Austin TX)
  • O Emperor (Dublin IRELAND)
  • Ofei (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Off! (Los Angeles CA)
  • Oil Boom (Dallas TX)
  • Morgan O’Kane (Brooklyn NY)
  • OK Sweetheart (Seattle WA)
  • Okta Logue (Frankfurt Am Main GERMANY)
  • Angel Olsen (Chicago IL)
  • Onehunnidt (Houston TX)
  • Opus Orange (Santa Monica CA)
  • Bernie Worrell Orchestra (Hampton NJ)
  • Orchid (San Francisco CA)
  • Orthy (Austin TX)
  • The Orwells (Elmhurst IL)
  • Outernational (New York NY)
  • The Outfit, TX (Dallas TX)
  • Owl Eyes (Melbourne AUSTRALIA)
  • Paddy And The Rats (Budakeszi HUNGARY)
  • Painted Palms (San Francisco CA)
  • The Painted Redstarts (Austin TX)
  • Panama (Sydney AUSTRALIA)
  • Mangham Parker (Austin TX)
  • Jay Park (Seoul SOUTH KOREA)
  • Bobby Patterson (Austin TX)
  • Pawn (Los Angeles CA)
  • Perfect Pussy (Syracuse NY)
  • Jarell Perry (Los Angeles CA)
  • Mike Peters And The Alarm (Rhyl WALES)
  • Bird Peterson (Austin TX)
  • Petite Noir (Kinshasa DR CONGO)
  • Petunia & The Vipers (Vancouver CANADA)
  • Phil Beaudreau w/Dawaun Parker (Los Angeles CA)
  • Phox (Madison WI)
  • Pigeon John (Los Angeles CA)
  • PigPen Theatre Co. (Pittsburgh PA)
  • Pink Nasty (Wichita KS)
  • Plastic Visions (Nashville TN)
  • Polytype (Provo UT)
  • Pompeii (Austin TX)
  • Pony Boy (Nashville TN)
  • A Pony Named Olga (Berlin GERMANY)
  • Popstrangers (Hamilton NEW ZEALAND)
  • The Preatures (Sydney AUSTRALIA)
  • Primitive Man (Denver CO)
  • Printz Board (Los Angeles CA)
  • Problem (Compton CA)
  • Protomartyr (Detroit MI)
  • Matt Pryor (Lawrence KS)
  • Psalm Zero (New York NY)
  • Psychic Teens (Philadelphia PA)
  • Pujol (Nashville TN)
  • PUP (Toronto CANADA)
  • Pure Bathing Culture (Portland OR)
  • Purple (Beaumont TX)
  • Pyrrhon (Brookyln NY)
  • Quaker City Night Hawks (Fort Worth TX)
  • Quiet Kids (Mcallen TX)
  • Radkey (Saint Joseph MO)
  • Raffertie (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • RAMS’ Pocket Radio (Belfast NORTHERN IRELAND)
  • Rare Monk (Portland OR)
  • Rathborne (New York NY)
  • Ratking (New York NY)
  • Raw Geronimo (Los Angeles CA)
  • Real Magic (Oakland CA)
  • Katey red (New Orleans LA)
  • Regra 4 (Curitiba BRAZIL)
  • Salaam Remi (Miami FL)
  • Reptiles (Melbourne AUSTRALIA)
  • Reuben and The Dark (Calgary CANADA)
  • Graham Reynolds / Golden Arm Trio (Austin TX)
  • The Rich Hands (San Antonio TX)
  • Ri¢hie (Nashville TN)
  • The Ridges (Athens OH)
  • Ringworm (Cleveland OH)
  • Rittz (Atlanta GA)
  • Rival Consoles (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Rivers of Nihil (Reading PA)
  • Robbie Fulks (Chicago IL)
  • Emilio Rojas (Rochester NY)
  • RonKat Spearman (San Francisco CA)
  • Roo & The Howl (Denver CO)
  • Roosevelt (Cologne GERMANY)
  • Ruido Rosa (Mexico City MEXICO)
  • Caroline Rose (Burlington VT)
  • Peter Rosenberg (New York NY)
  • The Royal Concept (Stockholm SWEDEN)
  • Royal Teeth (New Orleans LA)
  • R. Ring (Kelley Deal & Mike Montgomery) (Dayton OH)
  • Rubblebucket (Brooklyn NY)
  • Ruby The Rabbitfoot (Athens GA)
  • Ruen Brothers (Scunthorpe UK-ENGLAND)
  • Running in the Fog (San Francisco CA)
  • Russian Red (Madrid SPAIN)
  • Rustie (Glasgow UK-SCOTLAND)
  • Dan Ryan (Los Angeles CA)
  • Sadistik (Seattle WA)
  • Said The Whale (Vancouver CANADA)
  • San Fermin (Brooklyn NY)
  • Sango (Grand Rapids DE)
  • Sandhya Sanjana Band ( THE NETHERLANDS)
  • San Saba County (Austin TX)
  • Sean Nicholas Savage (Montreal CANADA)
  • Save Your Breath (Newport UK-WALES)
  • S. Carey (Eau Claire WI)
  • Schaffer the Darklord (New York NY)
  • Schwarz Dont Crack (Berlin GERMANY)
  • Scorpion Child (Austin TX)
  • Jackson Scott (Asheville NC)
  • Scotty ATL (Atlanta GA)
  • Secret Colours (Chicago IL)
  • Seekae (Sydney AUSTRALIA)
  • Seoul (Montréal CANADA)
  • Sertified (Austin TX)
  • Shad (Woodbridge CANADA)
  • Elaine Shepherd (Vancouver CANADA)
  • Sheppard (Brisbane AUSTRALIA)
  • She Sir (Austin TX)
  • Shimmering Stars (Vancouver CANADA)
  • Shoulders (Austin TX)
  • Shurman (Austin TX)
  • Shy Girls (Portland OR)
  • Sick/Sea (Mcallen TX)
  • Sihasin (Navajo Nation AZ)
  • The Silent Comedy (San Diego CA)
  • Silent Diane (Austin TX)
  • Silk Rodeo (Austin TX)
  • Silver Snakes (Los Angeles CA)
  • Simian Ghost (Stockholm SWEDEN)
  • Jade Simmons (Humble TX)
  • Sinistarr (Detroit MI)
  • Sivu (Cambridge UK-ENGLAND)
  • Justine Skye (Brooklyn NY)
  • Slaves (Kent UK-ENGLAND)
  • Sleepy Man Banjo Boys (Port Murray NJ)
  • Small Black (Brooklyn NY)
  • Snowmine (Brooklyn NY)
  • Sober (Dallas TX)
  • The Soft White Sixties (San Francisco CA)
  • Solids (Montreal CANADA)
  • Something Went Awry (Phoenix AZ)
  • SoMo (Denison TX)
  • Songs of Water (Greensboro NC)
  • Son of Stan (Los Angeles CA)
  • Sons of Fathers (Austin TX)
  • Spain (Los Angeles CA)
  • Jeremy Spencer (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Splashh (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Split Single (Evanston IL)
  • SSLEEPERHOLD (Los Angeles CA)
  • Stabil Elite (Düsseldorf GERMANY)
  • StaG (Los Angeles CA)
  • Nico Stai (Los Angeles CA)
  • Star & Dagger (New Orleans LA)
  • The Stargazer Lilies (New York NY)
  • Starlings, TN (Austin TX)
  • The John Steel Singers (Brisbane AUSTRALIA)
  • Step Rockets (Minneapolis MN)
  • Peggy Stern Trio (Austin TX)
  • Mike Stinson (Houston TX)
  • Allen Stone (Chewelah WA)
  • Angus and Julia Stone (Sydney AUSTRALIA)
  • Stone Jack Jones (Nashville TN)
  • St. Paul and The Broken Bones (Birmingham AL)
  • Strange Talk (Melbourne AUSTRALIA)
  • The Strypes (Cavan IRELAND)
  • ST 37 (Austin TX)
  • Suenalo (Miami FL)
  • The Summer Set (Scottsdale AZ)
  • Moses Sumney (Los Angeles CA)
  • Sundara Karma (Reading UK-ENGLAND)
  • Superfood (Birmingham UK-ENGLAND)
  • Surly Gates (Austin TX)
  • Swamp Cabbage (Jacksonville FL)
  • Sweater Beats (New York NY)
  • Sweet Da Kid (Los Angeles CA)
  • SW/MM/NG (Fayetteville AR)
  • Rossana Taddei (Montevideo URUGUAY)
  • Team Me (Elverum NORWAY)
  • Team Spirit (Brooklyn NY)
  • Teenburger (Halifax CANADA)
  • Teeth Of The Sea (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Tesoro (Tucson AZ)
  • Texas Never Whispers (Austin TX)
  • The Victor (Houston TX)
  • ThinkNoThink (Austin TX)
  • This Wild Life (Long Beach CA)
  • Thorcraft Cobra (Los Angeles CA)
  • Those Darlins (Nashville TN)
  • Thousand Foot Whale Claw (Austin TX)
  • Thumpers (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Toad the Wet Sprocket (Santa Barbara CA)
  • Jonah Tolchin (Princeton NJ)
  • Tom the Lion (London ENGLAND)
  • The Tontons (Houston TX)
  • Traams (Chichester UK-ENGLAND)
  • Trae Tha Truth (Houston TX)
  • Tom Trago (Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS)
  • Tribecastan (New York NY)
  • Troller (Austin TX)
  • Tronic (Santiago CHILE)
  • Troumaca (Birmingham UK-ENGLAND)
  • Trumpeter Swan (Brooklyn NY)
  • Turbo Goth (Manila PHILIPPINES)
  • Turboweekend (Copenhagen DENMARK)
  • Tus Amigos Nuevos (Santiago CHILE)
  • Twin Forks (Boca Raton FL)
  • Twin Peaks (Chicago IL)
  • Twin Shadow (New York NY)
  • Two Cow Garage (Columbus OH)
  • Twrk (New York NY)
  • Tying Tiffany (Bologna ITALY)
  • Tyvek (Detroit MI)
  • Umbertron (Chicago IL)
  • Underbaby (Beijing CHINA)
  • Vancouver Sleep Clinic (Brisbane AUSTRALIA)
  • Sharon Van Etten (Brooklyn NY)
  • Alex Vargas (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Vattnet Viskar (Plaistow NH)
  • Vedazen (Los Angeles CA)
  • Verse Simmonds (Charlotte Amalie VIRGIN ISLANDS)
  • Vertical Scratchers (Los Angeles CA)
  • Victory (Los Angeles CA)
  • Vikesh Kapoor (Sunset Pines PA)
  • Leif Vollebekk (Ottawa CANADA)
  • von Grey (Atlanta GA)
  • Waco Brothers (Chicago IL)
  • Ryley Walker (Chicago IL)
  • Warm Soda (San Francisco CA)
  • Adam WarRock (Memphis TN)
  • WatchOut! (Santiago CHILE)
  • Waters (San Francisco CA)
  • Juan Wauters (Jackson Heights NY)
  • Wave Racer (Sydney AUSTRALIA)
  • Waylayers (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Grace Weber (New York NY)
  • The Weeks (Nashville TN)
  • We Have The Place Surrounded (Viña Del Mar CHILE)
  • Well Hung Heart (Orange CA)
  • We Met Tomorrow (Oskarshamn SWEDEN)
  • Wet (Brooklyn NY)
  • The Wet Secrets (Edmonton CANADA)
  • Wheelchair Sports Camp (Denver CO)
  • Wheeler Brothers (Austin TX)
  • Whiskey Folk Ramblers (Fort Worth TX)
  • White Arrows (Los Angeles CA)
  • White Mystery (Chicago IL)
  • Tony Joe White (Franklin TN)
  • Whores (Atlanta GA)
  • Why Not Satellite (Austin TX)
  • Wick-it the Instigator (Nashville TN)
  • The Wild Feathers (Nashville TN)
  • Wildflowers (Bristol UK-ENGLAND)
  • Mack Wilds (Staten Island NY)
  • Jess Williamson (Austin TX)
  • Windhand (Richmond VA)
  • The Wind + The Wave (Austin TX)
  • Luke Winslow-King (New Orleans LA)
  • The Winter Brave (Pittsburgh PA)
  • Sofie Winterson (Amsterdam THE NETHERLANDS)
  • Wiretree (Austin TX)
  • Withered Hand (Edinburgh SCOTLAND)
  • Woman’s Hour (London UK-ENGLAND)
  • Wonder Villains (Derry UK-N. IRELAND)
  • Worldwide (San Antonio TX)
  • Wounds (Dublin IRELAND)
  • Wrekmeister Harmonies (Chicago IL)
  • The Wytches (Peterborough ENGLAND)
  • Yoshiki (Chiba JAPAN)
  • You Me & Apollo (Fort Collins CO)
  • Young Fathers (Edinburgh UK-SCOTLAND)
  • The Young Folk (Dublin IRELAND)
  • Young Male (New York NY)
  • Young Summer (Washington DC)
  • Young Thug (Atlanta GA)
  • You Won’t

65th Primetime Emmy Awards Nominees Announced

65emmys_hrz_lights_72-600x338

While the Emmys aren’t exactly right up our music-inspired alley, we do like a good award show where gifted actors shows get the chance to show the public why they are so great and why their TV shows are at the tops of critics lists (well, most of them anyways).

Today, How I Met Your Mother’s  Neil Patrick Harris and Breaking Bad’s Aaron Paul, had the task of revealing who those lucky actors and television shows were to be nominated for the award.

The full list can be seen below:

OUTSTANDING DRAMA
Breaking Bad
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
Homeland
House of Cards
Mad Men

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA
Connie Britton, Nashville
Claire Danes, Homeland
Michelle Dockery, Downton Abbey
Vera Farmiga, Bates Motel
Elisabeth Moss, Mad Men
Kerry Washington, Scandal
Robin Wright, House of Cards

OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A DRAMA
Hugh Bonneville, Downton Abbey
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad
Jeff Daniels, The Newsroom
Jon Hamm, Mad Men
Damien Lewis, Homeland
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA
Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti, Boardwalk Empire
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut, Breaking Bad
Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman, Breaking Bad
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson, Downton Abbey
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister, Game Of Thrones
Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson, Homeland

 OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA
Anna Gunn as Skyler White, Breaking Bad
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham, Downton Abbey
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen, Game Of Thrones
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart, The Good Wife
Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody, Homeland
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris, Mad Men

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA
Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden, The Good Wife
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning, The Good Wife
Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn, Homeland
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper, Mad Men
Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler, Mad Men
Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack, Scandal

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA
Margo Martindale as Claudia, The Americans
Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell, Game Of Thrones
Carrie Preston as Elisabeth Tascioni, The Good Wife
Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen, Mad Men 
Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing, The Newsroom
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson, Shameless

OUTSTANDING COMEDY
30 Rock
The Big Bang Theory
Girls
Louie
Modern Family
Veep

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Laura Dern, Enlightened
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Tina Fey, 30 Rock
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation

OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Louis CK, Louie
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Matt LeBlanc, Episodes
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Adam Driver as Adam Sackler, Girls 
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett, Modern Family
Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett, Modern Family 
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy, Modern Family 
Bill Hader as Various characters, Saturday Night Live
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh, Veep

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler, The Big Bang Theory
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester, Glee
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett, Modern Family
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy, Modern Family
Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow, Nurse Jackie 
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney, 30 Rock
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer, Veep

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton, The Big Bang Theory
Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman, Modern Family
Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz, Nurse Jackie
Louis C.K., Host, Saturday Night Live
Justin Timberlake, Host, Saturday Night Live
Will Forte as Paul, 30 Rock

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente, Enlightened
Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste, Glee
Melissa Leo as Laurie, Louie
Melissa McCarthy, Host, Saturday Night Live 
Kristen Wiig, Host, Saturday Night Live
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy, 30 Rock

OUTSTANDING REALITY SHOW HOST
Ryan Seacrest, Host, American Idol 
Betty White, Host, Betty White’s Off Their Rockers
Tom Bergeron, Host, Dancing With The Stars
Heidi Klum, Host;Tim Gunn, Host, Project Runway
Cat Deeley, Host, So You Think You Can Dance
Anthony Bourdain, Host, The Taste

OUTSTANDING REALITY SHOW COMPETITION
The Amazing Race
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
Top Chef
The Voice

OUTSTANDING VARIETY, MUSIC, OR COMEDY SERIES
Real Time With Bill Maher
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon
The Colbert Report
Saturday Night Live 

OUTSTANDING TV MINISERIES OR MOVIE
American Horror Story
Behind The Candelabra
The Bible
Phil Spector
Political Animals
Top Of The Lake

LEAD ACTOR IN A TV MINISERIES OR MOVIE
Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra
Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
Toby Jones, The Girl
Benedict Cumberbatch, Parade’s End
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

LEAD ACTRESS IN A TV MINISERIES OR MOVIE
Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin, American Horror Story: Asylum
Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison, The Big C: Hereafter 
Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney-Baden, Phil Spector
Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond, Political Animals
Elisabeth Moss as Robin, Top Of The Lake 

The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards will air live on September 22 on CBS with Neil Patrick Harris taking on the role as host for this year’s festivities, so don’t forget to set your TiVo or DVR or whatever it is that you have.

EDIT: We will be updating this list throughout the day, so keep and eye out. 

Grammy Awards: List of Winners

GrammyNoms

As the “biggest night in music” gets underway, we will be live-updating this page with the winners as they are announced.

WINNERS LIST:

Album of the Year: Mumford & Sons- “Babel”

Record of the Year: Gotye (feat. Kimbra)- “Somebody That I Used to Know”

Best New Artist: fun.

Best Country Album: Zac Brown Band- “Uncaged”

Best Rap Song Collaboration: Kanye West, Jay Z and Frank Ocean- “No Church in the Wild”

Best Pop Vocal Album: Kelly Clarkson- “Stronger”

Best Rock Performance: The Black Keys- “Lonely Boy”

Urban Contemporary Album: Frank Ocean- “Channel Orange”

Song of the Year: fun.- “We Are Young”

Best Country Performance Solo: Carrie Underwood- “Blown Away”

Best Pop Solo: Adele- “Set Fire to the Rain”

Best Rock Song: The Black Keys- “Lonely Boy”

Best Rock Album: The Black Keys- “El Camino”

Alternative Album: Gotye- “Moving Mirrors”

Pop Duo/Group Performance: Gotye feat. Kimbra- “Somebody That I Used to Know”

Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Sir Paul McCartney- “Kisses on the Bottom”

 Hard Rock/Metal Performance:  Halestorm- “Love Bites (So Do I)”

Country Duo/Group Performance: Little Big Town- “Pontoon”

Country Song: Carrie Underwood- “Blown Away”

World Music: Ravi Shankar- “Traveller”

Dance Record: Skrillex- “Bangarang”

Dance/Electronica Album: Skrillex- “Bangarang”

R&B Song: Miguel- “Adorn”

R&B Album: the Robert Glasper Experiment- “Black Radio”

Rap Album: Drake- “Take Care”

Rap Performance: Jay-z and Kanye West- “Ni***s in Paris”

Blues Album: Dr. John- “Locked Down”

American Album: Bonnie Raitt- “Slipstream”

Song Written for Visual Media: Taylor Swift (feat. The Civil Wars)- “Safe and Sound”

Score/Soundtrack Album: Trent Reznor and Attitcus Ross- “The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo”

Improvised Jazz Solo: Chick Corea- “Hot House”

Jazz Instrumental Album: Pat Metheny Unity Band- “Unity Band”

Reggae Album: Jimmy Cliff- “Rebirth”

Latin Pop Album: Juanes-  “MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition”

Best Pop Instrumental: Chris Botti- “Impressions”

R&B Performance: Usher- “Climax”

Traditional R&B Performance: Beyonce- “Love on Top”

Rap Song: Jay-Z and Kanye West- “Ni***s in Paris”

New Age Album: Omar Akram- “Echos of Love”

Jazz Vocal Album: Esperanza Spalding- “Radio Music Society”

Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Arturo Sandoval- “Dear Diz (Everyday I Think of You)”

Latin Jazz Album: The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band- “Ritmo!”

Gospel Contemporary Christian Music Performance: Matt Redman- “10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)”

Gospel Song: Mary Mary- “Go Get It”

Contemporary Christian Music Song: Matt Redman- “10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord)”/ Israe & New Breed- “Your Presence is Heaven”

Gospel Album: Lecrae- “Gravity”

Contemporary Christian Music Album: Toby Mac- “Eye on It”

Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Quetzal- “Imaginaries”

Best Regional Mexican Music Album: Lila Downs- “Pescados Y Milagros”

Tropical Latin Album: Marlow Rosado Y La Riqueña- “Retro”

Bluegrass Album: Steep Canyon Rangers- “Nobody Knows You”

Folk Album: Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile- “The Goat Rodeo Sessions”

Congrats to all the winners and can’t wait to see what kind of new music will be discovered between now and the 2014 Grammys.