Slam Dunk Festival 2015 Set Times

The 2015 Slam Dunk Festival is so close, festival attendees can practically taste it.

But, if you aren’t quite prepared and still don’t know when your favorite acts will be taking the stage at one of the three days, we’ve got you covered.

With less than a day until the gates open at the first location of the weekend-long roaming event, we’ve gotten the complete list of set times for all the acts.

Yes, each and every one of them for Slam Dunk North (Leeds city center), Slam Dunk South (University of Hertfordshire’s Forum), and Slam Dunk Midlands (Wolverhampton).

Check out the complete, and lengthy, list below and don’t forget to have a good time.

SLAM DUNK FESTIVAL 2015 STAGE TIMES

SLAM DUNK NORTH / LEEDS

SATURDAY, MAY 23, 2015

* MAIN STAGE: MILLENNIUM SQUARE

You Me At Six: 9.20pm – 10.45pm.

Taking Back Sunday: 7.50pm – 8.50pm.

Don Broco: 6.40pm – 7.25pm.

Lower Than Atlantis: 5.30pm – 6.15pm.

Neck Deep: 4.25pm – 5.05pm.

We Are The Ocean: 3.25pm – 4pm.

PVRIS: 2.30pm – 3pm.

Set It Off: 1.40pm – 2.10pm.

* MONSTER ENERGY STAGE: ACADEMY

Architects: 9.35pm – 10.40pm.

While She Sleeps: 8.20pm – 9.10pm.

Finch: 7.10pm – 7.55pm.

Crossfaith: 6.05pm – 6.45pm.

Bury Tomorrow: 5pm – 5.40pm.

Thy Art Is Murder: 4pm – 4.35pm.

Beartooth: 3pm – 3.35pm.

The Color Morale: 2.10pm – 2.40pm.

Shvpes: 1.20pm – 1.50pm.

* DESPERADOS STAGE: COOKRIDGE STREET

Reel Big Fish: 9.25pm – 10.30pm.

Millencolin: 8.15pm – 9pm.

Goldfinger: 7.05pm – 7.50pm.

Zebrahead: 6pm – 6.40pm.

Mariachi El Bronx: 5pm – 5.35pm.

Lightyear: 4.05pm – 4.40pm.

Big D & The Kids Table: 3.10pm – 3.45pm.

Patent Pending: 2.15pm – 2.50pm.

Survay Says: 1.25pm – 1.55pm.

* MACBETH STAGE: ROSE BOWL

The Wonder Years: 9.50pm – 10.50pm.

Fireworks: 8.50pm – 9.25pm.

Transit: 7.55pm – 8.30pm.

Such Gold: 7pm – 7.35pm.

Bayside: 5.55pm – 6.40pm.

A Loss For Words: 5.05pm – 5.35pm.

Cartel: 4pm – 4.45pm.

Roam: 3.10pm – 3.40pm.

Knuckle Puck: 2.20pm – 2.50pm.

As It Is: 1.30pm – 2pm.

* IMPERICON STAGE: BECKETTS SU MAIN ROOM

The Bronx: 9.45pm – 10.45pm.

Gallows: 8.35pm – 9.20pm.

H2O: 7.35pm – 8.15pm.

Comeback Kid: 6.35pm – 7.15pm.

Bane: 5.40pm – 6.15pm.

Stick To Your Guns: 4.45pm – 5.20pm.

Deez Nuts: 3.50pm – 4.25pm.

Trash Talk: 3pm – 3.30pm.

Being As An Ocean: 2.10pm – 2.40pm.

Dead Harts: 1.20pm – 1.50pm.

* FRESH BLOOD STAGE: BECKETTS SU BAR

Moose Blood: 8.45pm – 9.15pm.

Baby Godzilla: 7.55pm – 8.25pm.

Seaway: 7.05pm – 7.35pm.

This Wild Life: 6.15pm – 6.45pm.

Rob Lynch: 5.25pm – 5.55pm.

Fort Hope: 4.35pm – 5.05pm.

Only Rivals: 3.45pm – 4.15pm.

Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties: 2.55pm – 3.25pm.

Wind In Sails: 2.05pm – 2.35pm.

Trash Boat: 1.15pm – 1.45pm.

* THE UPRAWR DJ STAGE: BAA BAR

MEL CLARKE: 9.30pm – 11pm

TEK ONE: 8pm – 9.30pm.

DANI & DAVYD WINTER-BATES: 6.30pm – 8pm.

THE ALGORITHM: 5pm – 6.30pm.

TERUFUMI TOMANO: 4pm – 5pm.

KYLE CLINGO: 3pm – 4pm.

JON MAHON / ANDY SHAW / TOMMY NOBLE: 12.30pm – 3pm.

SLAM DUNK SOUTH / HATFIELD

SUNDAY, MAY 24, 2015

* MAIN STAGE: HUTTON LAWN

You Me At Six: 9.30pm – 10.55pm.

Taking Back Sunday: 8pm – 9pm.

Don Broco: 6.45pm – 7.30pm.

Lower Than Atlantis: 5.30pm – 6.15pm.

Neck Deep: 4.20pm – 5pm.

We Are The Ocean: 3.15pm – 3.50pm.

PVRIS: 2:15pm – 2.45pm.

Set It Off: 1.20pm – 1.50pm.

* MONSTER ENERGY STAGE: PIAZZA

Architects: 9.35pm – 10.40pm.

While She Sleeps: 8.20pm – 9.10pm.

Finch: 7.10pm – 7.55pm.

Crossfaith: 6.05pm – 6.45pm.

Bury Tomorrow: 5pm – 5.40pm.

Thy Art Is Murder: 4pm – 4.35pm.

Beartooth: 3pm – 3.35pm.

The Color Morale: 2.10pm – 2.40pm.

Shvpes: 1.20pm – 1.50pm.

* DESPERADOS STAGE: THE FORUM HERTFORDSHIRE – MAIN AUDITORIUM

Reel Big Fish: 9.25pm – 10.30pm.

Millencolin: 8.15pm – 9pm.

Goldfinger: 7.05pm – 7.50pm.

Zebrahead: 6pm – 6.40pm.

Mariachi El Bronx: 5pm – 5.35pm.

Lightyear: 4.05pm – 4.40pm.

Big D & The Kids Table: 3.10pm – 3.45pm.

Patent Pending: 2.15pm – 2.50pm.

Survay Says: 1.25pm – 1.55pm.

* MACBETH STAGE: ROAD

The Wonder Years: 9.50pm – 10.50pm.

Fireworks: 8.50pm – 9.25pm.

Transit: 7.55pm – 8.30pm.

Such Gold: 7pm – 7.35pm.

Bayside: 5.55pm – 6.40pm.

A Loss For Words: 5.05pm – 5.35pm.

Cartel: 4pm – 4.45pm.

Roam: 3.10pm – 3.40pm.

Knuckle Puck: 2.20pm – 2.50pm.

As It Is: 1.30pm – 2pm.

* IMPERICON STAGE: THE FORUM HERTFORDSHIRE- REFECTORY

The Bronx: 9.45pm – 10.45pm.

Gallows: 8.35pm – 9.20pm.

H2O: 7.35pm – 8.15pm.

Comeback Kid: 6.35pm – 7.15pm.

Bane: 5.40pm – 6.15pm.

Stick To Your Guns: 4.45pm – 5.20pm.

Deez Nuts: 3.50pm – 4.25pm.

Trash Talk: 3pm – 3.30pm.

Being As An Ocean: 2.10pm – 2.40pm.

Dead Harts: 1.20pm – 1.50pm.

* FRESH BLOOD STAGE: THE FORUM HERTFORDSHIRE – THE ATTIC

Moose Blood: 8.45pm – 9.15pm.

Baby Godzilla: 7.55pm – 8.25pm.

Seaway: 7.05pm – 7.35pm.

This Wild Life: 6.15pm – 6.45pm.

Rob Lynch: 5.25pm – 5.55pm.

Fort Hope: 4.35pm – 5.05pm.

Only Rivals: 3.45pm – 4.15pm.

Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties: 2.55pm – 3.25pm.

Wind In Sails: 2.05pm – 2.35pm.

Trash Boat: 1.15pm – 1.45pm.

* THE UPRAWR DJ STAGE: UNIVERSITY OF HERTFORDSHIRE – HUTTON LAWN

DANI & DAVYD WINTER-BATES: 9pm – 9.30pm

DANI & DAVYD WINTER-BATES: 7.30pm – 8pm.

TEK ONE: 6.15pm – 6.45pm.

TEK ONE: 5pm – 5.30pm.

TERUFUMI TOMANO: 3.50pm – 4.20pm.

THE ALGORITHM: 2.45pm – 3.15pm.

THE ALGORITHM: 1.50pm – 2.15pm.

MEL CLARKE: 12.30pm – 1.20pm.

SLAM DUNK MIDLANDS / WOLVERHAMPTON

MONDAY, MAY 25, 2015

* MAIN STAGE: CIVIC HALL

You Me At Six: 9.20pm – 10.45pm.

Taking Back Sunday: 7.50pm – 8.50pm.

Don Broco: 6.40pm – 7.25pm.

Lower Than Atlantis: 5.30pm – 6.15pm.

Neck Deep: 4.25pm – 5.05pm.

We Are The Ocean: 3.25pm – 4pm.

PVRIS: 2.30pm – 3pm.

Set It Off: 1.40pm – 2.10pm.

* MONSTER ENERGY STAGE: TELE EXCHANGE

Architects: 9.35pm – 10.40pm.

While She Sleeps: 8.20pm – 9.10pm.

Finch: 7.10pm – 7.55pm.

Crossfaith: 6.05pm – 6.45pm.

Bury Tomorrow: 5pm – 5.40pm.

Thy Art Is Murder: 4pm – 4.35pm.

Beartooth: 3pm – 3.35pm.

The Color Morale: 2.10pm – 2.40pm.

Shvpes: 1.20pm – 1.50pm.

* DESPERADOS STAGE: WULFRUN

Reel Big Fish: 9.25pm – 10.30pm.

Millencolin: 8.15pm – 9pm.

Goldfinger: 7.05pm – 7.50pm.

Zebrahead: 6pm – 6.40pm.

Mariachi El Bronx: 5pm – 5.35pm.

Lightyear: 4.05pm – 4.40pm.

Big D & The Kids Table: 3.10pm – 3.45pm.

Patent Pending: 2.15pm – 2.50pm.

Survay Says: 1.25pm – 1.55pm.

* MACBETH STAGE: CORPORATION STREET

The Wonder Years: 9.50pm – 10.50pm.

Fireworks: 8.50pm – 9.25pm.

Transit: 7.55pm – 8.30pm.

Such Gold: 7pm – 7.35pm.

Bayside: 5.55pm – 6.40pm.

A Loss For Words: 5.05pm – 5.35pm.

Cartel: 4pm – 4.45pm.

Roam: 3.10pm – 3.40pm.

Knuckle Puck: 2.20pm – 2.50pm.

As It Is: 1.30pm – 2pm.

* IMPERICON STAGE: MITRE FOLD

The Bronx: 9.45pm – 10.45pm.

Gallows: 8.35pm – 9.20pm.

H2O: 7.35pm – 8.15pm.

Comeback Kid: 6.35pm – 7.15pm.

Bane: 5.40pm – 6.15pm.

Stick To Your Guns: 4.45pm – 5.20pm.

Deez Nuts: 3.50pm – 4.25pm.

Trash Talk: 3pm – 3.30pm.

Being As An Ocean: 2.10pm – 2.40pm.

Dead Harts: 1.20pm – 1.50pm.

* FRESH BLOOD STAGE: CIVIC BAR

Moose Blood: 8.45pm – 9.15pm.

Baby Godzilla: 7.55pm – 8.25pm.

Seaway: 7.05pm – 7.35pm.

This Wild Life: 6.15pm – 6.45pm.

Rob Lynch: 5.25pm – 5.55pm.

Fort Hope: 4.35pm – 5.05pm.

Only Rivals: 3.45pm – 4.15pm.

Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties: 2.55pm – 3.25pm.

Wind In Sails: 2.05pm – 2.35pm.

Trash Boat: 1.15pm – 1.45pm.

* THE UPRAWR DJ STAGE: BLOSSOMS FOLD

MEL CLARKE: 9.30pm – 11pm.

TEK ONE: 8pm – 9.30pm.

DANI & DAVYD WINTER-BATES: 6.30pm – 8pm.

THE ALGORITHM: 5pm – 6.30pm.

TERUFUMI TOMANO: 4pm – 5pm.

JON MAHON / ANDY SHAW / TOMMY NOBLE: 12.30pm – 4pm.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s