Ultra Music Festival 2014 Time Schedule

ultra

Are you one of the thousands of people who will be congregating to Miami beginning next Friday for the Ultra Music Festival?

Well, if you are and not too sure when your favorite DJ or group will be performing ten look no further because we have acquire the complete schedule for the weekend long dance music festival. With artists such as Tiesto, M.I.A., MGMT, Diplo, Kaskade, Zedd, Avicii, Riff Raff and a whole lot more, you might want to take a gander at this list just so you don’t miss anyone and hate yourself once your hangover has worn off.

DAY ONE (Friday, March 28th):

Main Stage
11:00 p.m. Tiesto
9:50 p.m. Kaskade
8:30 p.m. Eric Prydz Presents Holo
7:10 p.m. Zedd
6:05 p.m. Diplo
5:00 p.m. Laidback Luke
4:00 p.m. Showtek

Live Stage
10:45 p.m. Gesaffelstein
9:40 p.m. MGMT
8:30 p.m. M.I.A.
7:20 p.m. Basement Jaxx
6:10 p.m. Chance the Rapper
5:00 p.m. Waka Flocka

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
10:30 p.m. Carl Cox
8:00 p.m. Luciano
7:00 p.m. Marco Carola
5:30 p.m. Maceo Plex
4:00 p.m. Jon Rundell

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels
10:30 p.m. Jamie Jones
9:00 p.m. Art Department
8:00 p.m. Damian Lazarus
7:00 p.m. Lee Burridge
6:00 p.m. Lee Foss
5:00 p.m. Soul Clap
4:00 p.m. Fur Coat

Ultra Worldwide
11:00 p.m. Carnage
10:00 p.m. Borgore
9:00 p.m. Adventure Club
8:00 p.m. The Glitch Mob
7:00 p.m. Datsik
6:00 p.m. Andy C
5:00 p.m. Zomboy
4:00 p.m. 3Lau

UMF Radio
11:00 p.m. Kill the Noise
10:00 p.m. Alvin Risk
9:00 p.m. 12th Planet
8:00 p.m. Figure
7:00 p.m. Crizzly
6:00 p.m. Paper Diamond
5:00 p.m. Dvbbs
4:00 p.m. Sluggers

Stage 7
11:00 p.m. Chainsmokers
10:00 p.m. Nate Campbell
9:00 p.m. DKS
8:00 p.m. Stanton Warriors
7:00 p.m. DJ Icey
6:00 p.m. Baby Anne
5:00 p.m. Proxxy & Lantern
4:00 p.m. Metaphysical

DAY TWO (Saturday, March 29th):

Main Stage
11:00 p.m. Avicii
9:40 p.m. Armin Van Buuren
8:35 p.m. Above & Beyond
7:30 p.m. Alesso
6:25 p.m. Nicky Romero
5:20 p.m. Krewella
4:15 p.m. Martin Garrix
3:15 p.m. W&W
2:15 p.m. Blasterjaxx
1:15 p.m. Rebecca & Fiona
12:30 p.m. Moti
Noon Mykris

Live Stage
11:00 p.m. Empire of the Sun
9:30 p.m. 2ManyDJs
8:05 p.m. Trentemoller
6:20 p.m. Paul Kalkbrenner
5:10 p.m. Gramatik
4:00 p.m. Infected Mushroom
2:50 p.m. Riff Raff
1:40 p.m. Tourist
12:30 p.m. Goldfish
Noon Afrobeta

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
10:00 p.m. Carl Cox
8:30 p.m. Loco Dice
7:00 p.m. Dubfire
5:00 p.m. Nic Fanciulli B2B Carl Cox
3:30 p.m. Umek
2:00 p.m. Pete Tong
Noon Monika Kruze

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels
10:30 p.m. Solomun
9:00 p.m. Tale of Us
8:00 p.m. H.O.S.H.
7:00 p.m. Adriatique
6:00 p.m. Claude VonStroke
5:00 p.m. Justin Martin
4:00 p.m. J.Phlip
3:00 p.m. Blond:ish
2:00 p.m. Kill Frenzy
1:00 p.m. Hardline B2B Danyelino B2B Hugo Biano
Noon Ms. Mada B2B Thunderpony

Ultra Worldwide
11:00 p.m. Dillon Francis
10:00 p.m. Flosstradamus
9:00 p.m. RL Grime
8:00 p.m. DJ Snake
7:00 p.m. GTA
6:00 p.m. Bro Safari
5:00 p.m. Been Trill
4:00 p.m. Just Blaze
3:00 p.m. Dirtyphonics
2:00 p.m. Craze
1:00 p.m. Brillz
Noon Grandtheft

UMF Radio
11:00 p.m. Cazzette
10:00 p.m. Dyro
9:00 p.m. Dannic
8:00 p.m. Ummet Ozcan
7:00 p.m. Audien
6:00 p.m. Don Diablo
5:00 p.m. Syn Cole
3:00 p.m. Henry Fong
2:00 p.m. Candyland
1:00 p.m. Stafford Brothers
Noon Pegboard Nerds

Stage 7
11:00 p.m. Los De La Vega
10:00 p.m. Sick Individuals
9:00 p.m. Plastik Funk
8:00 p.m. White Noize
7:00 p.m. Sydney Blu
6:00 p.m. Riotgear
5:00 p.m. Stefano Noferini
4:00 p.m. Phunk Investigation
3:00 p.m. Rod B & Re Dupre
2:00 p.m. Miss Melera
1:00 p.m. Kito & Takshak

DAY THREE (Sunday, March 30th):

Main Stage
10:00 p.m. Hardwell
8:50 p.m. David Guetta
7:40 p.m. Steve Angello
6:30 p.m. Afrojack
5:20 p.m. Jack U
4:10 p.m. Sander Van Doorn
3:05 p.m. Nervo
2:00 p.m. Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
1:00 p.m. Tommie Sunshine
Noon Michael Brun

Live Stage
10:00 p.m. Subfocus (Live)
8:40 p.m. Chase & Status
7:20 p.m. Netsky (Live)
6:10 p.m. Example
4:50 p.m. Cut Copy
3:30 p.m. Dizzie Rascal
2:10 p.m. Pusha T
1:00 p.m. I See Monstas
Noon Eons

A State of Trance
10:00 p.m. Paul Van Dyk
8:30 p.m. Gaia
7:00 p.m. New World Punx
5:30 p.m. Aly & Fila B2B John O’Callaghan
4:30 p.m. Cosmic Gate
3:30 p.m. Myon & Shane 54
2:00 p.m. Andrew Rayel
1:00 p.m. Orjan Nilsen
Noon Jochen Miller

Ultra Ibiza, Presented by Space Ibiza
9:00 p.m. Cirez D
7:00 p.m. John Digweed
6:00 p.m. The Martinez Brothers
5:00 p.m. Dusky
4:00 p.m. Cajmere
3:00 p.m. Riotgear
2:00 p.m. Andrea Oliva
1:00 p.m. Danny Marquez
Noon Rony Seikaly

Ultra Korea
10:00 p.m. Fedde Le Grand
9:00 p.m. Gareth Emery
8:00 p.m. Cedric Gervais
7:00 p.m. Mat Zo
6:00 p.m. Danny Avila
5:00 p.m. Clockwork
4:00 p.m. Makj
3:00 p.m. TJR
2:00 p.m. Sandro Silva
1:00 p.m. DJ Koo
Noon Justin Oh

UMF Radio
10:00 p.m. Rac
9:00 p.m. Oliver
8:00 p.m. Moon Boots
7:00 p.m. Julio Bashmore
6:00 p.m. Cyril Hahn
5:00 p.m. Goldroom
4:00 p.m. Jonas Rathsman
3:00 p.m. Perseus
2:00 p.m. Isaac Tichauer
1:00 p.m. Viceroy
Noon Amtrac

Stage 7
10:00 p.m. Posso
9:00 p.m. Mykris
8:00 p.m. Rodrigo Vieira
7:00 p.m. Fresh vs. Euphonik
6:00 p.m. Antz
5:00 p.m. Elio Riso
4:00 p.m. Kryoman
3:45 p.m. Casey Kiss
2:45 p.m. Ideal & J-Break
1:45 p.m. Pedro M
1:00 p.m. Ranidu Presents Bailatronic
12:30 p.m. Tommy Walker
Noon Peter Holman

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.